JKSSB ADDA is best for JKSSB JOBS JKSSB EXAMS JKSSB SYLLABUS JKSSB RESULTS

SSC CPO Admit Card 2026: Exam केंद्र, Shift समय & Download Guide

SSC CPO Admit Card 2026: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has announced exam schedule for SSC CPO Exam 2026 (Sub-Inspector recruitment in Delhi Police & CAPFs). As per official notice, the CBT examination will take place from 23rd to 28th November 2026 across various locations. Candidates who are preparing for the examination shall strictly adhere to official website for updates. The city intimation slip will be released before 10 days of CBT examination, while the admit card will be available before 04 days of exam date. Once released, candidates must login to SSC web portal https://ssc.gov.in using their Application ID and Password to download the admit card in PDF format. The applicants will undergo through multiple rounds of selection process such as CBT, PET, PST & Paper II, Documents Verification & Medical Examination. The exact schedule for each stage of selection process will be notified separately. For more details, read the complete article.

SSC CPO Admit Card 2026- Overview

OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
CategoryJKSSB RESULTS
Exam NameSSC CPO Exam 2026
PostsSub-Inspector (Delhi Police & CAPFs)
Total Vacancies1,871
Exam LevelNational
Exam Date23 to 28 November 2026
Exam ModeOnline (CBT)
QualificationGraduation
Selection ProcessPaper 1, PET/PST, Paper 2 and Medical Examination
Official Websitessc.gov.in
SSC WhatsApp Group LinkJOIN NOW
SSC CPO Admit Card 2026

Details Printed on SSC CPO Admit Card 2026?

  • Candidate’s Name
  • Roll Number
  • Registration Number
  • Father’s Name
  • Mother’s Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender
  • Category
  • Candidate’s Photograph
  • Candidate’s Signature
  • Examination Name
  • Examination Date
  • Examination Shift
  • Reporting Time
  • Gate Closing Time
  • Examination Centre Name
  • Examination Centre Address
  • Subject and Subject Code
  • Exam Duration
  • Important Instructions for Candidates

SSC CPO Admit Card 2026 Release Date

As of now, the SSC CPO Admit Card 2026 is yet to released. The exam is scheduled to be held from 23 to 28 November 2026 across various exam centres. Based on previous records, the admit card is expected to be released before 04 days of exam on the official website https://ssc.gov.in.

Important Dates

EventDate
Notification Release10th September 2026
Online Application Starts10th September 2026
Last Date to Submit Application Form30th September 2026 (11 PM)
Last Date for Fee Payment1st October 2026 (11 PM)
Application Correction Window8th to 10th October 2026 (11 PM)
Paper 1 Exam Date23rd to 28th November 2026
PET/PST DateTo Be Announced
Paper 2 Exam DateTo Be Announced
Final ResultTo Be Announced

Selection Process

  • Paper 1 (Computer-Based Examination)
  • Physical Standard Test (PST)
  • Physical Endurance Test (PET)
  • Paper 2 (Computer-Based Examination)
  • Detailed Medical Examination (DME)
  • Document Verification
  • Final Selection and Post/Force Allocation

SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2026: Category-Wise

A total of 1,871 vacancies have been reported for Sub-Inspector posts in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs).

Delhi Police SI (Executive) Male Vacancy

CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open7749271318184
Ex-Servicemen (Others)5321112
Ex-Servicemen (Special Category)521–19
Total8754301420205

Delhi Police SI (Executive) Female Vacancy

CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open473016811112

CAPF SI (GD) Vacancy

ForceGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale9023613417225
CRPFFemale12384229
BSFMale178431176532435
BSFFemale9263222
ITBPMale892130181159
ITBPFemale16453028
CISFMale8220543014200
CISFFemale215137450
SSBMale1031118166154
SSBFemale1673118
TotalMale542118280163701,173
TotalFemale592039209147

CAPF SI (GD) – Force-Wise Grand Total

ForceMaleFemaleGrand TotalESM (10%)
CRPF2252925425
BSF4352245746
ITBP1592818719
CISF2005025025
SSB1541817217
Total1,1731471,320132

CISF SI (Fire) – Male Vacancy

CategoryUROBCSCSTEWSTotalESM (10%)
Total Vacancies747552161723418

SSC CPO Syllabus

The SSC CPO 2026 syllabus consists of four major sections: General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Knowledge & General Awareness, Quantitative Aptitude, and English Language & Comprehension.

General Intelligence & Reasoning

  • Analogies
  • Coding-Decoding
  • Blood Relations
  • Direction Sense
  • Classification
  • Number Series
  • Logical Reasoning
  • Non-Verbal Reasoning

General Knowledge & General Awareness

  • Current Affairs
  • Indian History
  • Geography
  • Indian Polity
  • Indian Economy
  • General Science
  • Static GK
  • Awards and Honours
  • Sports
  • Books and Authors

Quantitative Aptitude

  • Percentage
  • Profit and Loss
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Average
  • Time and Work
  • Speed, Time and Distance
  • Mensuration
  • Geometry
  • Algebra
  • Trigonometry
  • Data Interpretation

English Language & Comprehension

  • Grammar
  • Vocabulary
  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms
  • Cloze Test
  • Reading Comprehension
  • Error Detection
  • Sentence Improvement

SSC CPO Exam Centre 2026

SSC RegionExamination Centres (City Name & Code)
Central Region (CR)Bhagalpur (3201), Muzaffarpur (3205), Patna (3206), Gaya (3203), Chapra (3208), Saharsa (3210), Darbhanga (3202), Purnea (3209), Munger (3211), Agra (3001), Bareilly (3005), Gorakhpur (3007), Jhansi (3008), Kanpur (3009), Lucknow (3010), Meerut (3011), Prayagraj (3003)
Eastern Region (ER)Sri Vijaya Puram (4802), Dhanbad (4206), Jamshedpur (4207), Ranchi (4205), Bokaro (4201), Balasore (4601), Berhampore Ganjam (4602), Bhubaneswar (4604), Cuttack (4605), Rourkela (4610), Dhenkanal (4611), Sambalpur (4609), Burdwan (4422), Durgapur (4426), Kalyani (4419), Kolkata/Howrah (4410), Siliguri (4415), Suri (4416), Malda (4412), Gangtok (4001)
Karnataka Kerala Region (KKR)Bengaluru (9001), Belagavi (9002), Kalaburagi (9005), Mangaluru (9008), Mysuru (9009), Shivamogga (9010), Hubballi (9011), Udupi (9012), Alappuzha (9201), Kannur (9202), Kottayam (9205), Kozhikode (9206), Malappuram (9207), Kollam (9210), Thiruvananthapuram (9211), Thrissur (9212), Ernakulam (9213), Kavaratti (9401)
Northern Region (NR)Delhi NCR (2201), Ajmer (2401), Bikaner (2404), Jaipur (2405), Jodhpur (2406), Sikar (2411), Udaipur (2409), Dehradun (2002), Haldwani (2003), Roorkee (2006)
North Eastern Region (NER)Itanagar (5001), Dibrugarh (5102), Guwahati/Dispur (5105), Jorhat (5107), Silchar (5111), Imphal (5501), Churachandpur (5502), Shillong (5401), Aizawl (5701), Dimapur (5301), Kohima (5302), Agartala (5601)
Southern Region (SR)Guntur (8001), Kurnool (8003), Rajahmundry (8004), Tirupati (8006), Visakhapatnam (8007), Vijayawada (8008), Kakinada (8009), Nellore (8010), Ongole (8014), Srikakulam (8015), Eluru (8016), Puducherry (8401), Chennai (8201), Coimbatore (8202), Madurai (8204), Salem (8205), Tiruchirappalli (8206), Tirunelveli (8207), Vellore (8208), Krishnagiri (8209), Hyderabad (8601), Warangal (8603), Karimnagar (8604), Siddipet (8605)
Western Region (WR)Ahmedabad (7001), Vadodara (7002), Rajkot (7006), Surat (7007), Gandhinagar (7012), Amravati (7201), Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar (7202), Kolhapur (7203), Mumbai (7204), Nagpur (7205), Nanded (7206), Nashik (7207), Pune (7208), Jalgaon (7214), Panaji (7801)
Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)Bhopal (6001), Gwalior (6005), Indore (6006), Jabalpur (6007), Satna (6014), Sagar (6015), Ujjain (6016), Bilaspur (6202), Raipur (6204), Durg-Bhilai (6205)
North Western Region (NWR)Chandigarh/Mohali (1601), Shimla (1203), Jammu (1004), Samba (1010), Srinagar (1007), Leh (1005), Amritsar (1404), Jalandhar (1402), Patiala (1403), Bathinda (1401)

Shift Timings

  • The exact shift timings will be mentioned on the SSC CPO admit card.
  • Candidates must follow the reporting time and gate closing time printed on their admit cards.
ShiftReporting TimeExam Timing
Shift 1To be announcedTo be announced
Shift 2To be announcedTo be announced
Shift 3To be announcedTo be announced

Steps to Download SSC CPO Admit Card 2026?

  1. Visit the official website of SSC @ssc.gov.in.
  2. Click on the admit card download link.
  3. Enter your Registration Number/Roll Number and Date of Birth as required.
  4. Submit the login details.
  5. Your SSC CPO Admit Card 2026 will appear on the screen.
  6. Download and take a printout of the admit card for the examination.

Important Links

SSC WhatsApp Group LinkJOIN NOW
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top